SharePoint
      WAPA.gov
WAPA » Regions » RM » Environmental review--NEPA

2016 Categorical Exclusions

  
2007-001 Lost Canyon-Shiprock 230-kV Tramsmission Line Road Maintenance Montezuma County, CO 022216
2013-013 Box Butte Snake Creek 115kV TL Struct 67 107 Replace Box Butte Co NE 012616
2013-019 Const of the Goshen Co Sub Goshen Co WY 051716
2014-029 Curecant Lost Canyon 230kV TL Danger Tree Mgt Montrose Ouray and San Miguel Co CO 091316
2014-033 Great Cut - McPhee 12.5-kV Distribution Line Structure Replacement Project Montezuma Co CO 090116 Amendment 2
2014-050 Glendo Whiterock No and So 115kV TL Access Rd and ROW Maint Platte Co WY 022216
2014-053 Big Springs Ogallala 115kV TL Str Realignment Proj Keith Co NE 031116 AMENDED
2014-065 Basin Worland Sec of Lovell Thermoplois 115kV TL Reconductor Big Horn and Washakie Co WY 042716
2014-069 Great Cut McPhee 12 5 kV Dist Line Veg Mgt Montezuma Co CO 060716
2015-004 Pleasant View - Ruin Canyon 25kV Dist Line Maint Montezuma Co CO 111816 Amendment 1
2015-006 Curecanti - Crystal 115kV TL Routine Access Rd Maint Montrose Co CO 122516
2015-024 Hesperus Montrose 345kV TL Danger Tree Mgt Montrose and Ouray Co CO (Amended) 052016
2015-034 North Fork-Rifle 230-kV TL Access Rd and ROW Maint Delta Mesa and Garfield Co CO 110216
2015-064 and 2015-065 Glen Canyon Navajo and Navajo Long House Valley 230kV TL Access Rd Maint Coconino Co AZ 030416
2015-087 Lusk Town Sub Flood Repair Niobrara Co WY 041916
2015-090 Island Lake Communication Site Building Construction Mesa County CO 102516
2015-094 Happy Jack 230kV Sub Fiber Optic Install Laramie Co WY AMENDED
2015-095, 096, 097 AU Wld W 230kV CH Snwy Rnge 230kV EE Try St 115kV TL FOGW Ins Brmfld Wld Co CO Lrmie Co WY 081716
2015-104 Med Bow Line Switch and Str Replace on Miracle Mile Snowy Rand No 1 115kV TL Carbon Co WY 042816
2016-002 Canon West Midway 230kV TL Fiber Optic Add Fremont Co, CO 011516
2016-006 Alcova Fremont Cyn 115kV TL Emerg Crossarm Replace and Access Rd Improve Natrona Co, WY 052016
2016-007 Gore Pass Kremmling 138kV TL ROW Grand County, CO 090616 final
2016-012 and 2016-015 Archer Cheyenne North South 115kV TL Rebuild Laramie Co WY 081616
2016-014_Curecanti Montrose 115kV TL Access Rd and ROW Maint Montrose Co CO 011116
2016-019_Blue Ridge Comm Site Access Rd Maint Grand and Summit Co CO 062116
2016-020 and 2016-046 Canon West Midway 230kV TL Access Rd Maint Pueblo Co CO 033116
2016-021 North Fork Rifle 230kV TL Danger Tree Mgt TO No 111 Delta Garfield and Mesa Co CO 120816
2016-022 Craig Rifle 230kV TL Veg Mgt Moffatt and Rio Blanco Co CO 041216
2016-023 024 025 Flaming Gorge Vernal 1 and 3 138kV and Hayden Vernal 138kV TL Russian Olive Trmt Uintah Co UT 110816
2016-026 Hayden Vernal 138kV TL Struct 19 10A thru 20 3A Russian Olive Treatment Rio Blanco Co CO 110816
2016-027 Brush Creek Tyzack Sec of the Flaming Gorge Vernal No 1 138kV TL Access Rd Repairs Uintah Co UT 102516
2016-028 Green Mtn to Kremmling 69kV TL Access Rd and ROW Maint Grand and Summit Counties, CO 072016
2016-029 North Fork Ridle 230kV TL Routine Access Road Maintenance Delta Co CO 102516
2016-030 Curecanti Crystal 115kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order No. 103 Herbi Trmt Montrose Co CO 042216
2016-032 Craig Rifle 230kV TL Access Gate Repair Replace Moffatt and Rio Blanco Co CO 041916
2016-033 Curecanti Lost Cyn 230kV TL Veg Mgt Str 58 4 to 73 4 and 88 3 to 92 2 Dolores, Mont and San Miguel Co CO 031116
2016-033 Curecanti-Lost Cyn TL Veg Mgt Str 58 4 to 73 4 and 88 3 to 92 2 Dolores Montezuma San Miguel Co CO (Amended) 112916
2016-035 Curecanti North Fork 230kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order 110 Delta and Montrose Co CO 112116
2016-038 Granby Pumping Plant Mary's Lake 69kV TL Veg Task Order 114 Larimer Co CO 072616
2016-039 Estes St Marys Lake E and W 115kV TL Veg Task Order No 115 Larimer Co CO 072616
2016-040 and 2016-041_Estes Pole Hill Flatiron Pole Hill Estes Lyons 115 kV TL Veg Mgt Larimer Co CO 060116 final
2016-045 Hesperus Montrose 345kV TL Veg Mgt on Str 186 thru 254 San Miguel and Dolores Co CO 031116
2016-045 Hesperus Montrose 345kV TL Veg Mgt on Struct 186 thru 254 San Miguel and Dolores Co CO 111716
2016-060 Big Springs Ogallala 115kV TL Replace Struct 468 470 and 483 Keith Co NE
2016-060 Big Springs Ogallala 115kV TL Replace Structures 468, 470 and 483 Keith Co NE 030416
2016-061 Hayden-Vernal 138kV TL Replacement of Struct 0 3 Uintah County UT (Amendment 1) 113016
2016-061 Hayden-Vernal 138-kV Transmission Line Replacement of Structure 0-3 Uintah County, UT 030416
2016-065 Kayenta to Shiprock 230kV TL and Lost Canyon to Shiprock 230kV TL Nest Removal Proj NM, AZ and CO 072016
2016-066 Snake Cr Alliance Sec of Box Butte Snake Cr 115kV TL Str 362 Replace Box Butte Co NE 020316
2016-069 Terry Ranch Road Sub Erosion Control Laramie Co WY 051616
2016-074 Gore Pass Hayden 138kV TL ROW Maintenance Routt County CO 080516
2016-077 Prop Formula Rate Adjust for Transmission Ancillary Services and Sale of Surplus Prods 031016
2016-078 Estes Lyons 115kV TL Str Replace Larimer Co CO 042516
2016-082 Shiprock Sub Stormwater Erosion Control Maint San Juan Co NM 041816
2016-083 to 2016-100 Gering Field Office Subs and Micro Sites Veg Mgt in NE and WY 040616
2016-086 Chadron Hill Micro Site Veg Mgt Dawes Co NE 041916
2016-101 Henry Lake Sipres 230kV TL Structure 11 4R Relocation Weld County CO 080116
2016-102 ECMO Veg Mgt Sub Sites CO NE WY 050316
2016-103 ECMO Maint Veg Mgt Comm Sites CO and WY 050316
2016-104 to 2016-107 ECMO Maint Veg Mgt Subs and Comm Sites 050316
2016-108 Hanna Comm Site Veg Management Carbon County WY 080116
2016-109 Rock River Communications Site Vegetation Management Carbon County CO 080116
2016-110 and 111 Eastern CO Maint Div Veg Mgt Subs and Comm Sites Albany Co WY 071116
2016-113 Canon West Midway 230kV TL Veg Mgt El Paso Pueblo and Fremont Co CO 050616
2016-115 to 2016-120 D T Mgt on E WY and W NE TL Scotts Bluff and Morrill Co NE and Goshen Co WY 051716
2016-121 ECMO Maint Veg Mgt Trans Str Phillips Co CO and Laramie Co, WY 050616
2016-125 Kimball Sub Access Road Maint Kimball Co NE 042816
2016-126 Curecanti Poncha 230kV TL Veg Mgt Gunnison Chaffee Counties CO 050616
2016-133 Ault Timnath and Richards Lake Timnath 115 kV TL Veg Mgt Struct 23 6 and 34 1 Larimer and Weld Co, CO 061516
2016-134 Badwater Buffalo Head Spence 230kV TL Danger Tree Mgt Fremont and Natrona Co WY 082616
2016-135 Badwater Thermopolis 230kV TL Danger Tree Mgt Fremont and Hot Springs Counties WY 113016
2016-136 and 137 LV YT 115kV TL Veg Mgt TO No 127 Big Horn Co WY Carbon and Big Horn Cos MT 121316
2016-138 Archer Stegall No 2 TL Veg Mgt Task Order 128 Laramie County WY 081216
2016-139 Dave Johnston Stegall 230kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order No 129 Converse County WY 090616
2016-140 Casper (PACE) - Spence 230-kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order 130 Natrona County WY 102116
2016-141 Archer Ault 230-kv TL Veg Mgt Struct 27 1 and 37 4 Weld Co, CO 061516
2016-142 Ault Weld East West 230kV TL Veg Mgt Struct 43 3 to 54 3 Weld Co CO 061516
2016-145 Glendo Lusk Rural 69kV Glendo Podolak 115kV TL Veg Mgt Tsk Ordr 122 Niobrara and Platte Co WY 100616
2016-146 Canon West Sub Boulder Removal Fremont Co CO 070516
2016-148 Limon Radio Site Install of New Low Voltage Line Washington Co CO 121416
2016-149 Stegall Wayside 230kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order No 131 Dawes and Sioux Counties NE 100416
2016-150 Loveland PMOC Veg Mgt Mowing Larimer Co CO 060816
2016-153 Bridgeport Sidney 115kV TL Replacement of Struct 120 Cheyenne, Co., WY 080316
2016-158 Gering McGrew 34 5kV TL Struct 3 5 Replace Scotts Bluff Co, NE 062016
2016-161 Granby Pumping Plant Mary's Lake 69-kV TL Veg Mgt Task Order No 108 Grand County CO 091416
2016-165 ECMO Comm Bldgs Removal Task Order 131 Larimer Co CO Albany and Laramie Cos WY 081816
2016-167 Lingle Sub License Outgrant with CenturyLink for New Phone Lines Goshen Co WY 102516
2016-171 Sidney Sterling 115kV TL Struct Replace No 198 200 and 235 Logan Co CO and Cheyenne Co WY 102516
2016-172 Grizzly Ridge Communication Site Earthwork Uintah Co CO 092616 final
2016-177 Midway Substation Vegetation Management El Paso Counties CO 102516
2016-178 Rifle Substation Fence Line Brush Clearing Garfield County CO 101416
2016-182 Flaming Gorge Fence LIne Brush Clearing Daggett County UT 101416
2016-183 North Yuma Spring Canyon 230-kV TL Pole Relocation Logan Co CO 092916 final
2016-184 Relocation of Granby Pumping Plant Osprey Nesting Platform Grand Co CO 120816
2016-185 Poudre Substation Security Maintenace and Pest Control Larimer County CO 121416
2016-188 Gore Pass Hayden 138kV TL ROW Maintenance Routt County CO 102116
2017-004 Hayden Sub Blading and Gravel Work Routt County CO 120816
2017-012 Spence Sub Breaker Replacement Natrona County WY 120816
2017-018 Blue Mesa Skito 115kV TL OPGW install bet struct 22 1 and 22 4 Gunnison Co CO 121216
2017-019 Scotts Bluff Snake Creek 115kV TL Structure No 25 Relocat Scotts Bluff Co NE 111716
2017-021Glendo Switchyard Switch Replacement Platte County WY 120816
2017-023 Gering Fld Offce Sub and Comm Sites Rtn Herb TrmtBoxButteDawesKimballMorrillScottsBluffCoNE,GoshenPlatteCoWY 112816
2017-024 Craig Rifle 230-kV TL Access Gate Repair Replacement Moffat and Rio Blanco Counties CO 112916
Above-Ground Routine TL Maint AZ CO MT NE NM UT and WY 080126
Comm System Maint AZ CO MT NE NM UT AND WY 080116
Const and Maint Activities at Existing Field Offices and OP Ctrs RMR CO WY NE MT UT and NM 080116
FINAL_DraftEA_MidwaySolar_April2016_WithAppendices
FINAL_DraftEA_MidwaySolar_July 2016
FINAL_DraftEA_MidwaySolar_June 2016
FR-MidwaySolar_ApprovedFONSI_9.21.16
FR-MidwaySolar_FinalEA_wAppendices_9.21.16
Substation Maint and Reno Activities CO WY NE MT UT NM 080116
Wood Pole Inspection and Treatment Routine TL Maint AZ CO MT NE NM UT and WY 08022016
Page Last Updated: 2/21/2018 10:03 AM